Editors and Editorial Board of Phytocoenologia

Editors-in-Charge

Erwin Bergmeier
Vegetation & Phytodiversity Analysis
Albrecht-von-Haller Institute for Plant Sciences,
University of Göttingen
Untere Karspüle 1a
37073 Göttingen, Germany
erwin.bergmeier@bio.uni-goettingen.de

Jürgen Dengler
(1) Plant Ecology, Bayreuth Center for Ecology and Environmental Research (BayCEER)
University of Bayreuth
Universitätsstr. 30
95447 Bayreuth, Germany
(2) German Centre for Integrative Biodiversity Research (iDiv) Halle-Jena-Leipzig
Deutscher Platz 5e
04103 Leipzig, Germany
juergen.dengler@uni-bayreuth.de

Monika Janišová
(Current Chair and Receiving Editor)
Institute of Botany, Slovak Academy of Sciences
Ďumbierska 1
974 11 Banská Bystrica
Slovakia
monika.janisova@gmail.com

Florian Jansen
(1) Institute of Botany and Landscape Ecology
University of Greifswald
Soldmannstr. 15
17489 Greifswald, Germany
(2) Botanical Garden Botanical Museum
FU-Berlin
Königin-Luise-Str. 6–8
14195 Berlin Germany
jansen@uni-greifswald.de

Pavel Krestov
Botanical Garden-Institute of the Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Makovskii Str. 142
Vladivostok, 690024, Russia
krestov@botsad.ru

Wolfgang Willner
(1) Vienna Institute for Nature Conservation and Analyses
Giessergasse 6/7
1090 Vienna, Austria
(2) Department of Botany and Biodiversity Research
University of Vienna
Rennweg 14
1030 Vienna, Austria
wolfgang.willner@vinca.at

Editorial Board

Hossein Akhani, Iran
Miguel Alvarez, Germany
Didem Ambarlı, Turkey
Iva I. Apostolova, Bulgaria
Christian Berg, Austria
Zoltán Botta-Dukát, Hungary
Amy L. Breen, United States
Leslie R. Brown, South Africa
Heike Culmsee, Germany
Fred J.A. Daniëls, Germany
Miquel De Cáceres, Spain
Romeo Di Pietro, Italy
Panayotis Dimopoulos, Greece
Nikolai Ermakov, Russia
Don Faber-Langendoen, United States
Alessandra Fidelis, Brazil
Scott Franklin, USA
Antonio Galán de Mera, Spain
Melisa Giorgis, Argentinia
Daniela Gigante, Italy
François Gillet, France
Andrew N. Gillison, Australia
Michal Hájek, Czech Republic
John T. Hunter, Australia
Ute Jandt, Germany
Borja Jiménez-Alfaro, Czech Republic
Michael Kessler, Switzerland
Zaal Kikvidze, Georgia
Anna Kuzemko, Ukraine
Flavia Landucci, Italy
Ching-Feng Li, Czech Republic
Javier Loidi, Spain
Gabriela Lopez-Gonzalez, United Kingdom
Zdeňka Lososová, Czech Republic
Yukito Nakamura, Japan
Michael P. Nobis, Switzerland
Vladimir G. Onipchenko, Russia
David W. Roberts, United States
Jan Roleček, Czech Republic
Ute Schmiedel, Germany
Jozef Šibík, Slovakia
Kateřina Šumberová, Czech Republic
Laura Sutcliffe, Germany
Cindy Q. Tang, China
Zhiyao Tang, China
Ioannis Tsiripidis, Greece
Donald A. "Skip" Walker, United States
Lynda Weekes, Ireland
Karsten Wesche, Germany
Valerie Whitworth, USA
David Zelený, Czech Republic