cover

GeoDresden2009 - Geologie der Böhmischen Masse. Regionale und angewandte Geowissenschaften in Mitteleuropa

161. Jahrestagung der Deutschen Gesellschaft für Geowissenschaften (DGG), 30.09.-02.10.2009, Dresden, Kurzfassungen der Vorträge und Poster

Ed.: H.-G. Röhling; U. Linnemann; Jan-Michael Lange

[GeoDresden 2009: Geology of the Bohemian Massif. Regional and applied Geosciences in Central Europe. Abstract volume.]

2009. 301 pages, 21x30cm, 950 g
Language: English

(Schriftenreihe der Deutschen Gesellschaft für Geowissenschaften, Heft 63)

ISBN 978-3-510-49210-7, paperback, price: 44.80 €

in stock and ready to ship

Order form

BibTeX file

Keywords

GeoDresden2009 Geologie Böhmische Masse Mitteleuropa Deutsche Gesellschaft für Geowissenschaften DGG German Geological Society Bohemian Massif

Contents

Synopsis top ↑

The volume contains the abstracts of the GeoDresden 2009 conference, organized in Dresden by the German Geological Society, Sept. 30, to Oct 2, 2009. The sessions held there covered the stratigraphy of Germany, paleontological problem, quaternary research, central European river history, mineralogy and mineral deposits, econonomic uses of rocks in construction and monuments, geosites/heritage/geotourism, engineering geology, hydrogeology and environmental research and a special session focussing on the time between cadomian subduction and variscan collision in the Bohemian Massif and adjacent areas.

Inhaltsverzeichnis top ↑

Corrélation: The Early Aptian 8 1 3C Anomaly MATTHIAS MALKOC, JÖRG
MUTTERLOSE 52
Stratigraphie in Deutschland: Chancen und Probleme 2 0 09 DEUTSCHE
STRATIGRAPHISCHE KOMMISSION 53 Möglichkeiten der Biostratigraphie am
Beispiel der Ammonitengattung Kepplerites (oberer Mittel-Jura) ECKHARD
MÖNNIG 54
Lithostratigraphie und Fazies-Entwicklung der Danubischen
Kreide-Gruppe (Bayern, Süd-Deutschland) BIRGIT NIEBUHR, THOMAS PÜRNER,
MARKUS WILMSEN 55
Stratigraphie und paläogeographische Entwicklung des Tertiärs in
Ostdeutschland GERDA STANDKE 56
High-resolution base-level cycles in the Buntsandstein: implications
for the global time-scale MICHAEL SZURLIES, HEINZ-GERD ROHLING, MARK
GELUK 57
The 3 D Geometry of the Quaternary and Tertiary Strata in the
Heidelberg Basin, as Defined by Reflection Seismics DAVID C. TANNER,
NICOLE MARTINI, HERMANN BUNESS, CHARLOTTE M . KRAWCZYK 58
Campanian - Maastrichtian carbon isotope stratigraphy: corrélation of
successions in Boreal and Tethyan shelf seas and the tropical Pacific
SILKE VOIGT, OLIVER FRIEDRICH, ANDY GALE 59
Stratigraphische Neubearbeitung einer klassischen Helvetischen
Lokalität: Die Seewen-Formation (Cenoman - ?Santon) im auflässigen
Steinbruch „An der Schanz" (Burgberg, Allgäu) FRANK WIESE 60
Palaeogeographic reconstruction of glacial Lake Weser, NW Germany:
sedimentary record, lake-level history and catastrophic drainage JUTTA
WINSEMANN, JANINE MEINSEN, MICHAEL BUSSMANN, CHRISTIAN BRANDES, ULRICH
POLOM 61
Session 2 - Paläontologie 62
Phytoplankton bloom in the early Middle Devonian (Eifelian): The Basal
Chotec Event in the Barrandian area (Czech Republic) RAINER BROCKE,
STANISLAVA BERKYOVÂ, PETR BUDIL, OLDRICH FATKA, Mi FRYDA, EBERHARD
SCHINDLER 63
Projekt: Bestimmungs- und Verbreitungsatlas der
Tertiärpflanzen Sachsens MAREIKE EBERLEIN, LUTZ KUNZMANN 64
Palynomorphe und Biomarker - ein Beitrag zur Klärung des biotischen
Wechsels an der Trias-Jura-Grenze in NW-Europa CARMEN HEUNISCH, BAS
VAN DE SCHOOTBRUGGE, KAREN DYBICLCR, SOFIE LINDSTRÖMFRIEDRICH WILHELM
LUPPOLD, WILHELM PÜTTMANN, HEINZ-GERD ROHLING 65
Fallstudie zur Palökologie von Unterrotliegend-Floren (Permian,
Asselian/Sakmarian) - der Niederplanitz- Seehorizont im
Erzgebirge-Becken ILJA KOGAN, JÖRG W. SCHNEIDER, RONNY RÖSSLER 66
Neogene Fossillagerstätten: die Blätterflora von Wiesa bei Kamenz
(Sachsen) LUTZ KUNZMANN, DIETER HANS MAI 67
The Albian of Hannover (northern Germany): integrated stratigraphy
based on gamma ray, ammonites, ostracods, and planktonic foraminifers
FRIEDRICH WILHELM LUPPOLD, JENS LEHMANN, RÜDIGER LUTZ, WOLFGANG WEISS
68
Environmental reconstruction of the Late Palaeozoic - Numeric climate
modelling and geological évidences MARCO ROSCHER, ULRICH BERNER, JÖRG
SCHNEIDER 69
A Lower Devonian marine-terrestrial transition - implications for
small-scale fluctuations in a complex environmental setting
(Nellenköpfchen Formation, Rheinisches Schiefergebirge, Germany)
EBERHARD SCHINDLER, VOLKER WILDE, ACHIM WEHRMANN, RAINER BROCKE,
STEPHAN SCHULTKA 70
New biostratigraphical data for Late Palaeozoic
continental-continental and continental-marine corrélations JÖRG
W. SCHNEIDER, RALF WERNEBURG 71 Session 3 - Quartärforschung 72 Die
Entstehung von Abschiebungen in quartären Sedimenten: Ein Abschied vom
Toteis CHRISTIAN BRANDES, DANIEL PAUL LE HERON, ULRICH POLOM, JUTTA
WINSEMANN 73
Modelling of thickness and material properties of perigalcial cover
beds in a small catchment of the Erzgebirge MICHAEL DIETZE, ARNO
KLEBER, BERND ULLRICH 74
Geologie, Altersstellung und Böden der periglaziären Dünenbildungen
im Lausitzer Urstromtal bei Boxberg WOLFRAM HEIDENFELDER, MATTHIAS
KRBETSCHEK, UTA MASCH 75
Einfluss quartärer Deckschichten auf den Wasserhaushalt in einem
Kleineinzugsgebiet. Eine experimentelle Prozessstudie im Osterzgebirge
KATJA HELLER, ARNO KLEBER 76
Quartärforschung ARNO KLEBER 77
Untersuchungen zur hydrologischen Funktion Quartärer Deckschichten
(Beispiele aus Taunus und Odenwald) KLAUS-MARTIN MOLDENHAUER 78
Session k - Hebungs- und Flussgeschichte Mitteleuropas 79
Die Bautzener Elbe und ihre Sedimente: Verbreitung, Zusammensetzung
und Rekonstruktion KATJA ECKELMANN, JAN-MICHAEL LANGE 80
Känozoische Flusssysteme in Sachsen - Neues zum Lunzenauer Fluss
(Paläogen) BIRGIT GAITZSCH, DENISE HENNIG 81
Ein temporärer Aufschluss des „Jüngeren Senftenberger Elbelaufs" in
Dreden-Klotzsche BIRGIT GAITZSCH, RITA KRAUSE, GITTA SCHNEIDER 82
Hohe Hebungsbeträge an einer Parallelstörung der Fränkischen Linie
abgeleitet aus flussgeschichtlichen Untersuchungen ARNO KLEBER 83
Goethe and Geology - an example of geocultural tourism MATTHIAS GEYER
109
Das geowissenschaftliche Potential des Tharandter Waldes als Grundlage
für den regionalen Geotourismus 110
FRANK HAUBRICH Geopark as an Agent of Tourism Sustainability MARTINA
PÂSKOVÀ 111
Geologische Bildungsreisen mit Schülern und Laien aus Berlin durch
Sachsen HERBERT SCHLEGEL 112
Session 9 - Ingenieurgeologie 113
Geophysikalische Vorauserkundung im maschinellen Tunnelbau mit
flüssigkeitsgestützter Ortsbrust JÖRG GATTERMANN, BENEDIKT BRUNS,
JOACHIM STAHLMANN, ANDREAS KASSEL, THOMAS EDELMANN 114
Möglichkeiten und Grenzen der geologischen Dokumentation bei
Schildvortrieben anhand von Praxisbeispielen in Form von Erddruck-,
Hydro- und Offenen Schilden FRITZ HOLLMANN, MARKUS WEH, MARKUS SCHOLZ,
JAN DULLMANN, CHRISTIAN HAHN, SAMUEL BOLL, KATHARINA WENDL 115
Kombinierte Erfassung von geotechnischen Parametern an der Ortsbrust
im Steinkohlenbergbau mit digitalen Stereoaufnahmen und der Verwendung
einer optischen Sonde in Ankerbohrlöchern STEPHAN PETERS, TORSTEN
GORKA 116
Geologische Interpretation hochauflösender Seismik in der
Tunnelvorauserkundung AISSA RECHLIN, STEFAN LÜTH, RÜDIGER GIESE,
STEFAN JETSCHNY 117
Sicherung untertägiger Anlagen ehemaligen Basaltbergbaus in Mayen
(Vordereifel) ANSGAR WEHINGER 118 Session 10 - Hydrogeologie /
Umweltgeologie 119
Skalenübergreifende Charakterisierung von Karstgrundwasserleitern
TOBIAS GEYER, BERNARD LADOUCHE, THOMAS REIMANN, HERVÉ JOURDE, RUDOLF
LIEDL, NATHALIE DÖRFLIGER, MARTIN SAUTER 120
Prognose des räumlich verteilten AMD - Gefahrdungspotenzials eines
Bergbaurevieres basierend auf großräumigen Transportsimulationen
BASTIAN GRAUPNER, CHRISTIAN KOCH 121
Überwachung der oberflächenah ausgeprägten geogenen
Grundwasserversalzung in Brandenburg STEPHAN HANNAPPEL, ANGELA
HERMSDORF 122
Simulation des Tritiumtransports und Ermittlung der mittleren
Verweilzeiten im Einzugsgebiet des Langenauer Donaurieds ULRICH LANG,
MARTIN EMMERT, JUTTA JUSTIZ 124
Zur Hydrogeologie der AI Hassa Oase auf der Arabischen Halbinsel
RANDOLF RAUSCH 125
Anwendung distributiver Grundwassermodelle in Karstgebieten CHRISTOPH
REHRL, THOMAS REIMANN, STEFFEN BIRK 126
Test und Anwendung von instationären Hybridmodellen für
Karstgrundwasserleiter THOMAS REIMANN, LENA LANKENAU, TOBIAS GEYER,
RUDOLF LIEDL, MARTIN SAUTER 127
Hochwasserbedingte Grundwasserdynamik in Urbanen Räumen und Ansätze
für unterirdische Schadensbewertungen THOMAS SOMMER 128
Über den Einsatz von Direct Push-Methoden zur Bestimmung der
hydraulischen Leitfähigkeit in Lockergesteinen THOMAS VIENKEN, CARSTEN
LEVEN, PETER DIETRICH 129
Heavy métal contamination in Seyab River, Islam Shahr, Iran MOHAMMAD
YAZDI, NARGES BEHZAD 130
Der Einfluss von Fazies und Tektonik auf die Ergiebigkeit des Malm -
Grundwasserleiters MARKUS WOLFGRAMM, ROMAN KOCH, KILIAN BEICHEL 131
Session 11 - Special Session: From Cadomian subduction to Variscan
collision: Pre-Mesozoic geology of the Bohemian Massif and adjacent
domains 132
Late Palaeozoic volcanism in intermontane basins at the northern
margin of the Bohemian Massif: new results from Poland, Germany and
Czech Republic MAREK AWDANKIEWICZ, CHRISTOPH BREITKREUZ, VLADISLAV
RAPPRICH 133
Role of mantle lithosphère in crustal évolution of the Bohemian Massif
VLADISLAV BABUSKA, Jifef FIALA, JAROSLAVA PLOMEROVÂ 134
Plate tectonic significance of middle Cambrian and Ordovician
formations of the Bavarian Facies, Armorican Terrane Assemblage,
Germany - U-Pb and Hf isotope évidence of detrital zircons HEINRICH
BAHLBURG, JEFFREY D. VERVOORT, S. ANDREW DU FRANE 135
Profiles of the Karlovy Vary granité massif in Western Bohemia
determined from gravity and field observations VRATISLAV BLECHA,
MIROSLAV STEMPROK, TOMAS FISCHER 136
Two contrasting granité magma types in late-Variscan Erzgebirge: areal
distribution and chemical and mineralogical characteristic KAREL
BREITER 137
Geology of the south-western Bohemian Massif: Is the Pfahl Fault a
terrane boundary? FRITZ FINGER, DANIEL J. DUNKLEY, AXEL GERDES, MILOS
RENÉ 138
The Teplä-Barrandean block in Devonian and Early Carboniferous times:
Ski Resort or Beach Club? WOLFGANG FRANKE 139
The sands of Pangea - U-Pb-LA-ICP-MS geochronology of detrital zircon
grains: a case study of the Mesozoic of Central Europe MANDY HOFMANN,
THOMAS VOIGT, ULF LINNEMANN 140
Zur Verbreitung des Eisgarner Granittyps im Bayerischen Wald ERICH
KNOP, FRITZ FINGER 141
The corrélation of granitoids of Brno Massif by results of
chemic-geochemical researches NATALIYA KOSTENKO, MYKHAYLO TOLSTOY 142
Deckentektonik im Erzgebirge - von der Idee zur Umsetzung in die
geologische Karte OTTOMAR KRENTZ, HANS-JÜRGEN BERGER, MANUEL LAPP 143
The Cadomian Orogeny and the opening of the Rheic Ocean ULF LINNEMANN,
AXEL GERDES, TERESA JEFFRIES 144
Petrography and geochemistry of redwitzite suite from the Slavkovsky
les Mts. (Bohemian Massif, Czech Republic) RENÉ MILOS 146
Monogenetic volcanism in the Levin Volcanic Field (Krknose Piedmont
Basin, Permian): eruptive styles and interactions with environment
VLADISLAV RAPPRICH, MARCELA STÀRKOVÂ, CHRISTOPH BREITKREUZ 147
The Saxonian Granulite Massif (Saxo-Thuringian Zone, Bohemian Massif):
Indications for the crustal évolution of the Central European
Variscides from U-Pb-LA-SF-ICP-MS zircon ages ANIA SAGAWE, MANDY
HOFMANN, KLAUS THALHEIM, ULF LINNEMANN 148
Electron-microprobe (EMP) monazite dating - decoding Palaeozoic events
in the polymetamorphic basement areas of the Alps BERNHARD SCHULZ 149
Variscan terrane accretion and Gondwana-Laurasia collision, a plate
tectonic approach GÉRARD M. STAMPFLI, JÜRGEN VON RAUMER, CAROLINE
WILHEM, CYRIL HOCHARD 150
Constraining déposition ages and provenance of high-grade metamorphic
sédiment formations in the southern Bohemian Massif through
Laser-ICP-MS based U-Pb dating and Hf isotope analysis of detrital
zircons BILJANA STARIIAS, AXEL GERDES, ERICH KNOP, FRITZ FINGER 151
The Subseismic Deformation Field around a Fault; an Example from the
Irish Variscides DAVID C. TANNER, CHARLOTTE M. KRAWCZYK, STEFFI
BURCHARDT 152
Provenance of chert-rich microconglomerates and pebbly siltstones from
the Ediacaran Lausitz Group (Bohemian Massif, eastern Saxo-Thuringian
Zone, Lausitz Block, Germany) revealing the formation of a Late
Cadomian retro-arc basin JENS ULRICH, ULF LINNEMANN, OLAF TIETZ, AXEL
GERDES, KERSTIN DROST 153
The continuation of the Bohemian Massif to the south: the Tauern
Window (Eastern Alps) PETRA VESELÀ, FRIEDRICH FINGER, FRANK SÖLLNER,
AXEL GERDES 154
Transpression, strain partitioning, and Early Carboniferous kinematic
switch along the Teplâ-Barrandian/ Moldanubian boundary JIRI ZÂK,
KRYSTOF VERNER, FRANTISEK V. HOLUB, VACLAV KACHLIK, FRANTISEK DRAGOUN
155
Magnetic fabric of the Cerinek stock (Moldanubian Plutonic Complex)
ALICE ZAVRELOVA, KRYSTOF VERNER, ROSTISLAV MELICHAR 156
Thermal turnover, lower crustal flow and melt-related faulting: The
Bohemian Massif in Carboniferous times GERNOLD ZULAUF, WOLFGANG DÖRR
157
Session 12 - Special Session: Structure, composition and post-Variscan
geodynamics of the Bohemian Massif and its frame 158
Melilite-bearing igneous rocks in the Bohemian Massif: occurrences in
the western Ohre (Eger) Rift MICHAEL ABRATIS, LOTHAR VIERECK-GÖTTE,
DIRK MUNSEL, JAROMJR ULRYCH 159
How to bend an orogen GABRIEL GUTIÉRREZ-ALONSO, STEPHEN T. JOHNSTON,
ARLO B. WEIL, JAVIER FERNÂNDEZ-SUÂREZ, DANIEL PASTOR-GALÂN, J. BRENDAN
MURPHY 160
Altersbeziehungen und Vulkanologie zirkonführender Basalte am Beispiel
der ostsächsischen Vorkommen JÖRG BÜCHNER, OLAF TIETZ, AXEL GERDES 161
Preliminary interprétation of the heat flow in the Eastern Margin of
the Bohemian Massif LESZEK CZECHOWSKI, LECH KRYSINSKI, JACEK
MAJOROWICZ, JACEK PUZIEWICZ, MARTA WRÖBLEWSKA 162
Hydrothermal altération as a possible génération mechanism of
earthquake swarms in West Bohemia/Vogtland? TOMAS FISCHER, JENS
HEINICKE, JOSEF HORÄLEK, ALENA BOUSKOVÂ, JAN MICHÀLEK 163
Crustal structure of the N E Bohemian Massif (Sudetes) - A teleseismic
receiver function study WOLFRAM H . GEISSLER, ZUZANA SKACELOVA, HORST
KÄMPF, JAROSLAVA PLOMEROVA, MICHAEL KORN, VLADISLAV BABUSKA, RAINER
KIND 164
Cenozoic volcanism in the Bohemian Massif KARSTEN HAASE, AXEL RENNO,
NADINE WITTIG 165
Discovery of fluid conduits in the seismically active Pocatky-Plesnâ
fault zone (western Eger Rift, Czech Republic): results and hazard
potential HORST KÄMPF, KARIN BRÄUER, JENS SCHUMANN, GERHARD STRAUCH
166
Searching for regional velocity-density relations in the crust and
uppermost mantle with the use of 2-D gravity modelling - Central
Europe case LECH KRYSINSKI, MAREK GRAD, STANISLAW WYBRANIEC 167
Variscan Geotherms in the Context of the New Heat Flow Map of Central
Europe Corrected for the Paleoclimatic Glacial-Holocene Change JACEK
MAJOROWICZ, STANISLAW WYBRANIEC 168
Peridotite xenoliths from Lutynia volcano (SW Poland) - the
lithospheric mantle beneath NE part of the Bohemian Massif MAGDALENA
MATUSIAK-MALEK, JACEK PUZIEWICZ, THEODOROS NTAFLOS, MICHEL GRÉGOIRE
169
Earthquake swarm 2 0 0 8 in the West Bohemia/Vogtland région with
respect to previous seismicity JAN MICHALEK, JOSEF HORÄLEK, TOMÄS
FISCHER, ALENA BOUSKOVÄ 170
Ultrasonic Measurements and Large Volume Presses HANS J. MUELLER,
CHRISTIAN LATHE, JOERN LAUTERJUNG 172
Provenance of chert-rich microconglomerates and pebbly siltstones from
the Ediacaran Lausitz Group (Bohemian Massif, eastern Saxo-Thuringian
Zone, Lausitz Block, Germany) revealing the formation of a Late
Cadomian retro-arc basin JENS ULRICH, ULF LINNEMANN, OLAF TIETZ, AXEL
GERDES, KERSTIN DROST 153
The continuation of the Bohemian Massif to the south: the Tauern
Window (Eastern Alps) PETRA VESELÀ, FRIEDRICH FINGER, FRANK SÖLLNER,
AXEL GERDES 154
Transpression, strain partitioning, and Early Carboniferous kinematic
switch along the Teplâ-Barrandian/ Moldanubian boundary JIRI ZÂK,
KRYSTOF VERNER, FRANTISEK V. HOLUB, VACLAV KACHLIK, FRANTISEK DRAGOUN
155
Magnetic fabric of the Cerinek stock (Moldanubian Plutonic Complex)
ALICE ZAVRELOVA, KRYSTOF VERNER, ROSTISLAV MELICHAR 156
Thermal turnover, lower crustal flow and melt-related faulting: The
Bohemian Massif in Carboniferous times GERNOLD ZULAUF, WOLFGANG DÖRR
157
Session 12 - Special Session: Structure, composition and post-Variscan
geodynamics of the Bohemian Massif and its frame 158
Melilite-bearing igneous rocks in the Bohemian Massif: occurrences in
the western Ohre (Eger) Rift MICHAEL ABRATIS, LOTHAR VIERECK-GÖTTE,
DIRK MUNSEL, JAROMJR ULRYCH 159
How to bend an orogen GABRIEL GUTIÉRREZ-ALONSO, STEPHEN T. JOHNSTON,
ARLO B. WEIL, JAVIER FERNÂNDEZ-SUÂREZ, DANIEL PASTOR-GALÂN, J. BRENDAN
MURPHY 160
Altersbeziehungen und Vulkanologie zirkonführender Basalte am Beispiel
der ostsächsischen Vorkommen JÖRG BÜCHNER, OLAF TIETZ, AXEL GERDES 161
Preliminary interprétation of the heat flow in the Eastern Margin of
the Bohemian Massif LESZEK CZECHOWSKI, LECH KRYSINSKI, JACEK
MAJOROWICZ, JACEK PUZIEWICZ, MARTA WRÖBLEWSKA 162
Hydrothermal altération as a possible génération mechanism of
earthquake swarms in West Bohemia/Vogtland? TOMAS FISCHER, JENS
HEINICKE, JOSEF HORÄLEK, ALENA BOUSKOVÂ, JAN MICHÀLEK 163
Crustal structure of the N E Bohemian Massif (Sudetes) - A teleseismic
receiver function study WOLFRAM H . GEISSLER, ZUZANA SKACELOVA, HORST
KÄMPF, JAROSLAVA PLOMEROVA, MICHAEL KORN, VLADISLAV BABUSKA, RAINER
KIND 164
Cenozoic volcanism in the Bohemian Massif KARSTEN HAASE, AXEL RENNO,
NADINE WITTIG 165
Discovery of fluid conduits in the seismically active Pocatky-Plesnâ
fault zone (western Eger Rift, Czech Republic): results and hazard
potential HORST KÄMPF, KARIN BRÄUER, JENS SCHUMANN, GERHARD STRAUCH
166
Searching for regional velocity-density relations in the crust and
uppermost mantle with the use of 2-D gravity modelling - Central
Europe case LECH KRYSINSKI, MAREK GRAD, STANISLAW WYBRANIEC 167
Variscan Geotherms in the Context of the New Heat Flow Map of Central
Europe Corrected for the Paleoclimatic Glacial-Holocene Change JACEK
MAJOROWICZ, STANISLAW WYBRANIEC 168
Peridotite xenoliths from Lutynia volcano (SW Poland) - the
lithospheric mantle beneath NE part of the Bohemian Massif MAGDALENA
MATUSIAK-MALEK, JACEK PUZIEWICZ, THEODOROS NTAFLOS, MICHEL GRÉGOIRE
169
Earthquake swarm 2 0 0 8 in the West Bohemia/Vogtland région with
respect to previous seismicity JAN MICHALEK, JOSEF HORÄLEK, TOMÄS
FISCHER, ALENA BOUSKOVÄ 170
Ultrasonic Measurements and Large Volume Presses HANS J. MUELLER,
CHRISTIAN LATHE, JOERN LAUTERJUNG 172
Petrological and geophysical évidence of Cenozoic ultramafic intrusive
rocks in lithospheric mantle beneath NE Bohemian Massif JACEK
PUZIEWICZ, MICHEL GRÉGOIRE, JÜRGEN KOEPKE, THEODOROS NTAFLOS 173
Joint inversion of P receiver functions, Rayleigh and Love waves group
velocities and gravity measurements in West Bohemia région BOHUSLAV
RÜZEK 174
Present-day microseismicity of the eastern Sudetic Fault System and
Plio-Quaternary development of the Upper Morava Basin PETR SPACEK,
PAVEL ZACHERLE, ZDENKA SYKOROVÂ, JAN SVANCARA, JANA PAZDIRKOVÂ 175
Basaltzirkone Ostsachsens - Zirkontypologie und erste Untersuchungen
zur Mineralchemie und Isotopie OLAF TIETZ, JÖRG BÜCHNER, WOLFGANG
SEIFERT, AXEL GERDES 176
Session 13 - Geotechnologien 177
Nanomorphology of pore space and cernent mineralogy in sandstones:
Preliminary results and progress of the NanoPorO project WLADISLAW
ALTERMANN, TANJA DROBEK, MICHAELA FREI, WOLFGANG M. HECKL, ROBERT
W. STARK, JOACHIM STRUBEL, CHRISTIAN WOLKERSDORFER 178
C02 séquestration by reaction with alkaline wastes in the ALkaline
CArbon TRAPping (ALCATRAP) process - Influence of ash properties and
solid/liquid ratio MARKUS BAUER, STEFAN PEIFFER 179
Sensitivity analysis of ERT configurations comprising the site
specific structure for monitoring of the carbon dioxide storage
project C02Sink (Ketzin) PETER BERGMANN, CORNELIA
SCHMIDT-HATTENBERGER, RÜDIGER GIESE, C02SINK GROUP 180
Geothermal potential in the area at the ridge of the Ore Mountains
(Krusné hory) MIROSLAVA BLAZKOVA 181
Nicht-isothermer, reaktiver Mehrkomponententransport im porösen Medium
zur Anwendung bei der CO,- Speicherung NORBERT BÖTTCHER, HAIBING SHAO,
RUDOLF LIEDL, OLAF KOLDITZ 182
Risk assessment of potential leakage into shallow aquifers based on
reactive transport scénario modelling (Project MOPA-M2) SVEN FAHRNER,
DIRK SCHÄFER, ANDREAS DAHMKE 183
Reaktivität von Mineraloberflächen gegenüber Kolloiden in Abhängigkeit
der Oberflächenrauhigkeit CORNELIUS FISCHER, GOPALA K . DARBHA,
THORSTEN SCHÄFER, ANDREAS LÜTTGE 184
Active microbial Community in a gas réservoir (Schneeren) in the North
German Piain and the effect of high C02concentrations JANIN FRERICHS,
MARTIN KRÜGER 185
Functionalized Mineral Surfaces: Sorption Mechanisms of Growth
Proteins on the Surface of Bone Replacement Materials (BioMin) HORST
FISCHER, KAROLINA KOCZUR, MARKUS LINDNER, HERBERT P. JENNISSEN,
KRISTIN ZURLINDEN, MICHAEL MEISSNER, CHRISTIAN MÜLLER-MAI, GOTTHARD
SEIFERT, AUGUSTO OLIVEIRA, KLAUS MORAWETZ, SIBYLLE GEMMING 186
Certificates from the Front Court of Hell - Is C 0 2 baseline
détermination feasible for Coal Fires? HARTWIG GIELISCH 187
Einfluss calcitischer Füllstoffe auf die Eigenschaften hoch gefüllter
Polyurethanklebstoffe PAUL L . GEISS, MELANIE PRESSER, RALF DIEDEL,
HOLGER DÖRR, ERIK ROTH, WOLFGANG WITTWER 188
Nutzerzentriertes Informations- und Warnmanagement bei
Frühwarnsystemen am Beispiel von SLEWS (Sensorbased Landslide Early
Warning System) STEFANIE HASS, KRISTINE ASCH 189
Integration of 3 D seismic data, well logs and stratigraphy for
enhanced velocity model building, depth imaging and modeling for the
monitoring of C 0 2 storage ALEXANDRA IVANOVA, STEFAN LÜTH, BEN
NORDEN, GÜNTHER ASCH, RÜDIGER GIESE, CHRISTIAN HABERLAND, KLAUS BAUER,
JULIA GÖTZ, PETER BERGMANN 190
Seismische Tunnelvorauserkundung mit Oberflächenwellen STEFAN
JETSCHNY, DENISE DE NIL, THOMAS BOHLEN AISSA RECHLIN 191 Evaluation of
pollutant migration from in-situ gasified coal seams STEFAN KLEBINGAT,
THOMAS KEMPKA, CHRISTOPH NEUKUM, PETER RÜTERKAMP, RALPH SCHLÜTER,
RAFIG AZZAM 192
Hydrogeochemische Modellierung der heterogenen Wechselwirkungen und
Reaktionsabläufe in dem Mehrphasensystem Wasser - Asche - CO CHRISTIAN
KOCH, FELIX BILEK, BASTIAN GRAUPNER 193
CLEAN - Ein Verbundvorhaben zur Erhöhung des Ausbringegrades von
Kohlenwasserstoffen durch C02-Injektion MICHAEL KÜHN, MAJA TESMER,
ROBERT MEYER, CLEAN-PARTNER 194 Geotechnologien Verbundprojekt C O A
ST FRANZ MAY 195
Geologische Karte über Nutzhorizonte des Rhät/Lias-Aquiferkomplexes in
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern - Planungsgrundlage für geothermische und
speichergeologische Projekte KARSTEN OBST, JULIANE BRANDES, HAGEN
FELDRAPPE, JOACHIM IFFLAND 196
Development of a Water Treatment Process for Arsenic Removal from Mine
Water using the Transformation of Schwertmannite STEFAN PEIFFER, DIANA
BURGHARDT, ELISABETH SIMON, SUSANTA PAIKARAY, EBERHARD JANNECK, JANA
PINKA, JÜRGEN MEYER 197
Chlorite précipitation and dissolution in Palaeozoic well sites in
central and western Germany - reactions induced by C02-bearing fluids?
DIETER PUDLO, REINHARD GAUPP, FRANZ MAY 198
Genesis and altération of volcanic lithoclasts in Rotliegend deposits
in central Germany DIETER PUDLO, ULRIKE HILSE, REINHARD GAUPP, ULRICH
GERNERT 199
Combined carbon dioxide séquestration and mine water treatment as a
specific solution for abandoned mining areas - Results of a case study
MANDY SCHIPEK, BRODER J. MERKEL 200
Development and testing of a Time Domain Reflectometry (TDR)
monitoring System for subsurface déformations JOHN SINGER, JUDITH
FESTL, KUROSCH THURO 201
Chemo-mechanical behaviour of clays during mechanical tunnel driving
GIOVANNI SPAGNOLI, MARTIN FEINENDEGEN, TOMAS FERNÂNDEZ-STEEGER, HELGE
STANJEK, RAFIG AZZAM 202
The Last-Mile: Interdisciplinary research towards tsunami early
warning and an évacuation information System HANNES TAUBENBÖCK, NILS
GOSEBERG, NEYSA SETIADI, GREGOR LÂMMEL, FLORIAN MODER, MARTIN OCZIPKA,
HUBERT KLÜPFEL, ALEXANDER GRESS, TORSTEN SCHLURMANN, GÜNTER STRUNZ,
JÖRN BIRKMANN, KAI NAGEL, FLORIAN SIEGERT, FRANK LEHMANN, STEFAN DECH,
REINHARD KLEIN 203
Highly resolved tsunami inundation study for Padang, Western Sumatra
using a multi-hazard approach FRANZISKA VERWORN, NILS GOSEBERG,
TORSTEN SCHLURMANN 204
C02Seals project: investigation in sealing efficiency of cap rocks
above potential C 0 2 storage sites - first results M. WASCHBÜSCH,
ALEXANDRA AMANN, KARL BALTHASAR, PIETER BERTIER, JENNIFER BLUME,
ANDREAS BUSCH, CHRISTOPH CLAUSER, INES DRAEGER, JÖRG-DETLEF ECKHARDT,
BERNHARD M. KROOSS, RALF LITTKE, THOMAS MUTSCHLER, THOMAS NEUMANN,
CLAUS OTTO, HELGE STANJEK, HEINZ-GÜNTHER STOSCH, THEODOROS
TRIANTAFYLLIDIS 205
Fault-related bleaching of Buntsandstein (Central Germany): Mineral
reactions associated with fluids containing C 0 2 JENS WENDLER, JENS
KÖSTER, NORBERT KASCH, NORBERT ZISSER, JUTTA VON DER GÖNNA, JONAS
KLEY, DIETER PUDLO, GEORG NOVER, REINHARD GAUPP 206
Poster 207
Session 1 - Stratigraphie von Deutschland / Stratigraphy of Germany
208
Isobathenkarte der Detfurth-Basis für den Aquiferkomplex Mittlerer
Buntsandstein in NE-Deutschland JULIANE BRANDES, KARSTEN OBST 209
Inkohlungswerte aus Tiefbohrungen - Indikatoren für den Baustil im
Mittelharz? SOLVEIG ESTRADA 210
Ernst Kalkowsky (1851-1938): „Oolith und Stromatolith im norddeutschen
Buntsandstein" Nach 100 Jahren Nationaler Geotop: Der Heeseberg
NORBERT HAUSCHKE, JAN-MICHAEL LANGE, DOROTHÉE MERTMANN, HEINZ-GERD
ROHLING 211
Pétrographie, Diagenese und Porenraum - Untersuchungen an Sandsteinen
im Grenzbereich Perm/Trias (Bohrung Wulften 1, Norddeutsches Becken)
SIMONE HEINIG, FRANK MELCHER, HEINZ-GERD ROHLING 212
Ciastic dykes in the Lower Permian of Saxony UWE HOFFMANN, INES
JASCHKE 213
Stratigraphie der Danubischen Kreide südlich von Regensburg MICHAEL
KLING, THOMAS PÜRNER 214
Die Geologische Karte von Sachsen 1 : 5 0 0 0 0: OTTOMAR KRENTZ, AXEL
FRIEBE, ERHARDT A. KOCH, FRANK HORNA 215
Die tiefere Oberkreide von Hai le/Westfalen (Teutoburger Wald,
NW-Deutschland): eine integrierte stratigraphisch-sedimentologische
Analyse NADINE RICHARDT, MARKUS WILMSEN 216
Biofazies der Elbtalkreide: Kostbarkeiten aus dem Museum für
Mineralogie und Geologie Dresden MARKUS WILMSEN 217
Séquence stratigraphy of the Elbtal and Danubian Cretaceous groups
(Germany): tentative Cenomanian-Turonian corrélations across the
Bohemian Massif MARKUS WILMSEN, BIRGIT NIEBUHR, THOMAS VOIGT 218
Session 2 - Paläontologie 220
Palaeoecological implications of the hybodont shark Lissodus of the
Rhaetian Central European Basin using oxygen isotopes JAN FISCHER,
SILKE VOIGT, JÖRG W. SCHNEIDER, MATTHIAS FRANZ, MICHAEL M. JOACHIMSKI
221
Exploration mittels Airbome-Laser-Scanning von Oberflächengeologie
u. a. Tagebau Reichwalde - Wanderdünen SVEN JANY 222
Obereozäne Blätterfloren aus dem zentralen Weißelsterbecken
(Mitteldeutschland) und ihre paläoökologische Position F. KRAUSE, LUTZ
KUNZMANN, JÖRG SCHNEIDER 224
Session 3 - Quartärforschung 225
Substrate periglazialer Deckschichten auf karbonatreichen Gesteinen
des Muschelkalks - Eigenschaften und Fragen zur Genese HEIKE BULLMANN,
JÜRGEN HEINRICH 226
Fossil lake basins at Baltic cliff section of Meschendorf (NE-Germany)
ROBERTO HENSEL, SEBASTIAN LORENZ, WOLFGANG JANKE, STEFAN MENG 228
Detecting soil érosion from catchments by profundal lake sédiments - a
critical view based on a case study from NE-Germany MATHIAS KÜSTER,
HINRICH MEYER, WOLFGANG JANKE, SEBASTIAN LORENZ, REINHARD LAMPE 229
Hydrogeologie des Quartärs und Tertiärs im Deckgebirge des Salzstocks
von Gorleben, hydrogeologische 3D-Strukturmodellierung BIRGIT
WILLSCHER, ROLF RÜDIGER LUDWIG 230
Session k - Hebungs- und Flussgeschichte Mitteleuropas 231
Neogene Flussablagerungen des Senftenberger Elbelaufes ASTRID SCHALLER
232
Session 5 - Mineralogie und Erzlagerstätten 233
Gold and PGE contents of some German Kupferschiefer Districts SABINE
WALTHER, GREGOR BORG, BODO-CARLO EHLING 234
Session 6 und 7 - Lagerstätten Steine-Erden / Naturwerksteine in
Hochbau und Denkmalpflege 236
Three dimensional common earth model of folded Lower Carboniferous
sandstones, NW Harz Mountains, Germany CHRISTIAN BRANDES, FRANK WROBEL
237
Geokompetenzzentrum Freiberg e.V. - Ein innovatives Netzwerk für
weltweites Wirken 238
WOLFGANG REIMER Die Lockergesteinskarte als Grundlage für die
Evaluierung von Baurohstoffen im Rahmen des österreichischen
Rohstoffplanes MARIA HEINRICH, THOMAS UNTERSWEG 239
Geophysikalische Erkundungsarbeiten in neogenen Flussablagerungen
Fallstudie Älterer Senftenberger Elbelauf, Ottendorf-Okrilla ANTJE
LENHART, THOMAS BOHLEN, ANDRÉ KURZMANN 240
Petrographische und geochemische Untersuchungen an Grauwackeserien des
Unterkarbon der Clausthaler Kulmfaltenzone (NW-Harz) BENJAMIN ROSE,
FRANK MELCHER, HEINZ-GERD ROHLING 241
Session 8 - Geosites / Héritage / Geotourism 242
Der Beitrag der Geologie zum Sanierungskonzept der Stadt- und
Festungsmauern von Breisach (Baden- Württemberg) MATTHIAS GEYER 243
Geo-Activities as a new and innovative tool for school excursions
MATTHIAS GEYER 244
Development projects for the Karlovy Vary District part of the
cross-border Czech-Bavarian Geopark Mi LOSKOT, RUDOLF TOMICEK 245
The new geological 1:150 000-scale map of the Upper Palatinate Forest
THOMAS PÜRNER, ELENA GALADI-ENRIQUEZ, ULRICH TEIPEL, JOHANN ROHRMÜLLER
246
Historical Mining Sites in the Czech Republic between the harmful
load, a passive héritage approach and future alternatives VERONIKA
STËDRÀ 247
The International Year of Planet Earth: the Czech outreach programme
and its impact on récent geological héritage activities VERONIKA
STÈDRÂ, THE IYPE-CZ NATIONAL COMMITTEE 248 Session 9 -
Ingenieurgeologie 249
Forschungsverbundvorhaben „Dynamik abgesoffener oder gefluteter
Salzbergwerke und ihres Deckgebirgsstockwerks" - Geophysikalische
Erkundung: LIDAR und seismologisches Monitoring BMBF-FKZ: 02C1496,
02C1476 ANNE ALLENDORF, GERNOT HARTMANN, MATTHIAS KEYSER 250
Forschungsverbundvorhaben „Dynamik abgesoffener oder gefluteter
Salzbergwerke und ihres Deckgebirgsstockwerks": Hydrogeologische
Prozesse und deren Beziehungen zu Bergbaufolgeschäden im ehemaligen
Kalibergbau der Stadt Staßfurt - Analyse und Modellierung ANTJE BOHN,
HANS-JÖRG DIERSCH, FRANK HERRMANN, CHRISTOPH JAHNKE, JUNFENG LUO,
WOLFRAM RÜHAAK, SUSANNE STADLER, HANS-JÜRGEN VOIGT, NORBERT WALTER 251
Forschungsverbundvorhaben „Dynamik abgesoffener oder gefluteter
Salzbergwerke und ihres Deckgebirgsstockwerks": 3D-Modell der
Bergwerke und des geologischen Aufbaus des Staßfurter Salzsattels
BMBF-FKZ: 02C1476 CHRISTIAN DRESBACH, GERHARD MINGERZAHN, STEPHANIE
FLEIG, MAXIMILIAN PUSCH, JÖRG HAMMER, ' JOACHIM BEHLAU 252
Forschungsverbundvorhaben „Dynamik abgesoffener oder gefluteter
Salzbergwerke und ihres Deckgebirgsstockwerks": Geophysikalische
Erkundung der elektrischen Leitfähigkeit am Staßfurt-Egelner Sattel
BMBF-FKZ: 02C1476 TATYANA KERNER, YVONNE KRAUSE, BERNHARD SIEMON,
CHRISTOPH GRISSEMANN, URSULA NOELL 253
Forschungsverbundvorhaben „Dynamik abgesoffener und gefluteter
Salzbergwerke und ihres Deckgebirgsstockwerks": Seismische Erkundung
und geodynamische Modellrechnungen. BMBF-FKZ: 02C1486,02C1546 SWETLANA
TEDEEVA,UWE DÜSTERLOH, THOMAS LEDER, ULRICH POLOM 254
3D-Visualisierung und Quantifizierung von Stofftransport in Bohrkernen
aus dem Salinar und Deckgebirge des Raumes Staßfurt mittels
Positronen-Emissions-Tomographie MARTIN WOLF, MARION GRÜNDIG, JOHANNES
KULENKAMPFF, JOHANNA LIPPMANN-PIPKE, HELLMUT MITTMANN, MICHAEL RICHTER
255
Forschungsverbundvorhaben "Dynamik abgesoffener oder gefluteter
Salzbergwerke und ihres Deckgebirgsstockwerks" - 3D-Visualisierung und
Quantifizierung von Struktur und Stofftransport in Bohrkernen aus
Salinar und Deckgebirge mittels optischem Kernscanner, uXCT und PET
BMBF-FKZ: 02C15361, 02C15262, 02C14763 MARTIN WOLF, FRIEDER ENZMANN,
JOHANNES KULENKAMPFF, MARION GRÜNDIG, JOHANNA LIPPMANN-PIPKE, HELLMUT
MITTMANN, MICHAEL RICHTER, JOHANNES GERARDI 256
Session 10 - Hydrogeologie / Umweltgeologie 257
Effiziente Wasserförderung - Effizienzsteigerung durch Beschichtungen
in Pumpen - Einsatz von Frequenzumformern und optimierte
Motorenkühlungen von Unterwassermotoren durch interne Umlaufkühlung
MARIO HÜBNER, FIRMA WILO EMU GMBH 258
Urbilder Johannes Keplers und Galileo Galileis als Grundlagen der
Geologie - 35 Jahre natürlich geschlossenes System HANS ECKHARD
OFFHAUS 259
KliWES - Abschätzung der Auswirkung der für Sachsen prognostizierten
Klimaveränderungen auf den Wasser- und Stoffhaushalt in den
Einzugsgebieten der sächsischen Gewässer - Teil Wasserhaushalt MAREN
ZWEIG, ROBERT SCHWARZE, KARIN KUHN, WERNER DRÖGE, SEBASTIAN SPITZER,
VERENA MALESKA 260
Session 11 - Special Session: From Cadomian subduction to Variscan
collision: Pre-Mesozoic geology of the Bohemian Massif and adjacent
domains 261
Provenanceanalysen an detritischen Zirkonen allochthoner Decken des
Rhenoherzynikums - Gondwana vs. Laurussia KATJA ECKELMANN, MANDY
HOFMANN, PETER KÖNIGSHOF, JAN-MICHAEL LANGE, ULF LINNEMANN 262
Subduction-related shortening and differential exhumation in the
Cadomian accretionary wedge: the Teplâ-Barrandian unit, Bohemian
Massif JAROSLAVA HAJNÂ, JIM ZÄK, VACLAV KACHLIK, MARTIN CHADIMA 263
Geochemical and mineralogical constraints of the Saxothuringian topaz
granités origin RENÉ MILOS 264
Fabric and analysis of magmatic flow in selected from the Central
Bohemian Plutonic Complex KRYSTOF VERNER, FRANTISEK V. HOLUB, LUCIE
ORSÂGOVÀ, MARTINA STUDEN Â 265
Structural évolution and U-Pb zircon dating of the tonalité intrusions
in Policka and Zäbreh Units, eastern part of Bohemian Massif LUKAS
VONDROVIC, KRYSTOF VERNER, DAVID BURIÄNEK 266
Session 12 - Special Session: Structure, composition and post-Variscan
geodynamics of the Bohemian Massif and itsframe 267
Western Bohemia earthquake swarm area - what can we see in seismograms
from local events ALENA BOUSKOVÄ, TOMAS FISCHER, JOSEF HORÀLEK, PETR
KOLÄR, HANA CERMÄKOVÄ, VACLAV VAVRYCUK 268
Time succession of Cenozoic stress fields in the northern part of the
Bohemian Massif JiRi ADAMOVIC, MIROSLAV COUBAL 269
The actual geodynamic situation in the eastern part of the Cheb basin
from the view of mantle derived fluids KARIN BRÄUER, HORST KÄMPF, JENS
SCHUMANN, GERHARD STRAUCH 270
The plutonite complex of Pretzsch-Prettin-Schönewalde - compositional
normal zoned complex with high-K to shoshonitic granitoid rocks.
JÜRGEN EIDAM, BODO-CARLO EHLING, JÖRG HAMMER, DIETMAR KORICH, Ivo
RAPPSILBER 271
Continuous Gas Monitoring in the West Bohemian earthquake area, Czech
Republic ECKHARD FABER, JOSEF HORÄLEK, ALENA BOUSKOVÄ, MANFRED
TESCHNER, ULRICH KOCH, JÜRGEN POGGENBURG 273
The deep crustal and upper mantle structure the Bohemian Massif as
seen by Receiver Functions WOLFRAM H. GEISSLER, BARBARA HEUER, MONIKA
WILDE-PIORKO, BOHEMA, PASSEQ WORKING GROUPS 274
Crustal structure at the western edge of the Bohemian Massif in the
light of différent seismic methods PAVLA HRUBCOVÂ, WOLFRAM H. GEISSLER
275
Discovery of the first Quaternary maar in the Bohemian Massif, Central
Europe JAN MRLINA, HORST KÄMPF, JENS MINGRAM, MARTINA STEBICH, HEIDRUN
MATTHES MICHAL SEIDL 276
Geochemical characteristics of the high- and low-Ti basaltic rock
association in the uplifted Shoulder of the Ohre (Eger) Rift, Western
Bohemia/Saxony J.K. NOVÄK, J. ULRYCH, E. JELINEK, Z. RANDA, J. MIZERA,
K. BALOGH- M. ABRATIS 277
Heterogeneity of the upper mantle beneath the neovolcanic zone of the
Bohemian Massif: Deformation and geochemistry of peridotite xenoliths
PETR SPACEK, LUKAS ACKERMAN, JAROMIR ULRYCH 278
Session 13 - Geotechnologien 279
Verbreitung potenzieller Speicherkomplexe in Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
JULIANE BRANDES, KARSTEN OBST 280
Das C02-Speicher-Kataster für Brandenburg: Zielsetzung, Methodik,
erste Ergebnisse ANKE BEBIOLKA, MICHAEL GOTHEL, THOMAS HÖDING, KLAUS
REINHOLD 281
Tsunami Early Warning with Bayesian Belief Networks LILIAN BLASER,
MATTHIAS OHRNBERGER, FRANK SCHERBAUM 282
Potenzialkarten und Charakterisierung von Speicherstrukturen in
Nordrhein-Westfalen - Aufbau eines Informationssystems
„C02-Speicher-Kataster" MANFRED DÖLLING, BERND LINDER, VOLKER WREDE
283
Petrological Effects of Injected C 0 2 on Brine-Saturated Reservoir
Sandstone - Preliminary Results of Long-Term Experiments SEBASTIAN
FISCHER, AXEL LIEBSCHER, MAREN WANDREY, KORNELIA ZEMKE, GERHARD FRANZ
AND THE C02SINK-TEAM 284
Low cost 3 D early warning System for alpine instable slopes - the
Aggenalm Landslide monitoring System - Subproject 3 Development and
proving of a low cost GNSS monitoring System OTTO HEUNECKE, JESSICA
GLABSCH, STEFAN SCHUHBÄCK 285
Das Speicher-Kataster für Niedersachsen: Zielsetzung, Methodik,
Zwischenergebnisse STEFAN KNOPF, HANS-DIETER VOSTEEN 286
Analysis of microbial communities around gas wells in a long-term used
gas field DAGMAR KOCK, INGOLF DUMKE, STEFAN SCHLÖMER, AXEL SCHIPPERS,
MARTIN KRÜGER 287
Erste Ergebnisse zum Informationssystem „C02-Speicherkataster
Deutschland" für den Standort Hessen ANNE KÖTT, MATTHIAS KRACHT 288
Speicher-Kataster Deutschland: Ein Geo-Informationssystem zur
dauerhaften Speicherung von C 0 2 KLAUS REINHOLD, CORNELIA RIESENBERG,
JOHANNES PETER GERLING 289
Geotechnologien - Verbundprojekt alpEWAS Subprojekt 2:
Deformationsmessung mit renektorloser Videotachymetrie PETER WASMEIER,
THOMAS WUNDERLICH 292
Die natürlichen C02-Lagerstätten Deutschlands - 115 Jahre Erfahrung
FALK H. WEINLICH 29