cover

C. Buzek:

Tertiary flora of the Northern Part of the Petipsy Area (North-Bohemian Basin)

1971. 118 pages, 17 figures, 52 tables, 21x29cm, 750 g
Language: English

ISBN 978-3-510-99103-7, paperback, price: 10.00 €

in stock and ready to ship

Order form

BibTeX file

Contents

Contents top ↑

Introduction 13
History of the research 15
Survey of the geology of the area 17
Localities 19
Sobesuky (So) 19
Nechranice (Ne) 19
(Cermniky (Ce) 19
Chotenice (Cho) 21
Lomazice (Lo) 25
Dolany(Do) 25
Evaluation of the flora 26
Systematic descriptions 33
Osmundaceae 33
Osmunda 33
Osmunda parschlugiatta 33
Salviniaceae 34
Salvinia 34
Salvinia mildeana 34
Blechnaceae 34
Woodwardia 34
Woodwardia muensteriana 34
Thelypteridaceae 35
Abacopteris 35
Abacopteris stiriaca 35
Pinaceae 37
Pinus 37
Pinus sp 37
Taxodiaceae 37
Taxodium 37
Taxodium dubium 37
Glyptostrobus 38
Glyptostrobus europaeus 38
Berberidaceae 39
Mahonia 39
cf. Mahonia 39
Cercidiphyllaceae 40
Cercidiphyllum 40
Cercidiphyllum crenatum 40
Myricaceae 41
Myrica 41
Myrica sp 41
Comptonia 41
Comptonia acutiloba 41
Juglandaceae 42
3tuglans 42
3tuglans acuminata 42
3ruglans juglandiformis 44
Carya 45
Carya cf. serraefolia 45
Carya serraefolia 46
Betulaceae 47
Betula 47
Betula sp 47
Alnus 48
Alnus sp 48
Corylaceae 49
Corylus 49
- cf. Corylus insignia 49
Ostrya 50
Ostrya atlantidis 50
Carpinus 50
Carpinus grandis 50
Fagaceae 51
Quercus 51
Quercus lusatica 51
Hamamelidaceae -- 52
Fothergilla vel Parrotia 52
"Parrotia" pristina 52
Altingiaceae 54
Liquidambar 54
Liquidambar europaea 54
Ulmaceae 56
Ulmus 56
Ulmus pyramidalis 56
Ulmus sp 57
Zelkova 58
Zelkova zelkovaefolia 58
Celtis 60
Celtis sp. 60
Lauraceae 61
Laurophyllum 61
Laurophyllum pseudoprittceps 61
Laurophyllum sp. 1 61
Laurophyllum sp. 2 61
cf. Laurophyllum 61
Daphnogene 61
Daphnogene bilinica 61
Rosaceae 61
Rosa 61
Rosa bohemica 61
Crataegus 62
Cratuegus sp 62
Mimosaceae 63
Leguminosites 63
Leguminosites tobischii 63
Viciaceae 64
Wisteria 64
Wisteria aff. fallax 64
Colutea 65
cf. Colutea 65
Ebenaceae 65
Diospyros 65
Diospyros brachysepala 65
Salicaeae 66
Salix 66
Salix haidingeri 66
Salix varians 67
Salix macrophylla 68
Populus 69
Populus populina 69
Populus aff. heeri 69
Sterculiaceae 70
Dombeyopsis 70
Dombeyopsis lobata 70
Rutaceae 70
Pteleaecarpum 70
Pteleaecarpum europaeum 70
Oleaceae 71
Fraxinus 71
cf. Fraxinus 71
Trapaceae 72
Trapa 72
Trapa sp 72
Rhamnaceae 72
Rhamnus 72
~. Rhamnus 72
Berchemia 73
Berchemia multinervig 73
Paliurus 74
Paliurus tiliaefolius 74
Vitaceae 75
Ampelopsis 75
cf. Ampelopsis 75
Anacardiaceae 76
Rhus 76
cf. Rhus pyrrhae 76
Aceraceae 77
Acer 77
Acer tricuspidatum 77
Acer integerrimum 79
Acer dasyearpoides 81
Sapindaceae 82
Sapindus 82
Sapindus falcifolius 82
Koelreuteria 84
Koelreuteria reticulata 84
-Nyssaceae 85
Nyssa 85
Nyssa sp 85
Loniceraceae 86
Abelia 86
cf. Abelia 86
Convolvulaceae 86
Diversiphyllum 86
Diversiphyllum aesculapi 87
Smilacaceae 89
Smilax 89
Smilax weberi 89
Zingiteraceae 91
Spirematospermum 91
Spirematospermum wetzleri 91
Poaceae vel Cyperaceae 92
Plantae incertae sedis 92
"Ficus" truncata 92
"Ficus" multinervig 94
"Ficus" lobkowitzii 95
C'Persea" speciosa 96
" Viburnum" atlanticunz 96
"Quercus" cruciata 97
"Musa" sp 98
Podogonium oekningense 98
Phyllites nemejcii 99
Phyllites kvacekii 100
Dicotylophyllum sp. 1 101
Dicotylophyllum sp. 2 102
Fructus 102
Fructus vel semen 102
References 103
Index 111
Czech summary
(Tretihorni kvetena severni cisti petipeske oblasti severoceslce panve) 117